call us on:0114 242 6874

email us: enquiries@hindehouseprimary.net

find us: Bracken Road, Sheffield, S5 6FH

Skip navigation

Staff

Hinde House Primary Teaching Staff

Ellie Anglesea - FS2 Teacher/Phase 1 Leader

Monique Bailey - Y5 Teacher

Sarah Billington - FS1 Teacher

Fran Brown - Y4 Teacher/Phase 3 leader

Owen Brown - Inclusion Leader

Sophie Daniel - Y6 Teacher/Maths Subject Leader

Helen Dyson - Teacher

Sharron Dyson - FS2 Teacher/SEN

Darren Dolan - Y5 Teacher (NQT)

Alison Field - Y4 Teacher

Rachel Grice - Y2 Teacher/SEND Subject Leader

Katherine Haynes - Y1 Teacher

Nathan Heath - Y1 Teacher/IT Co-Ordinator

Christie Lowe - Y3 Teacher

Adrian Keeling – Teacher/ECC/SMSC

Dominic McDermott – Teacher/PE Subject Leader/Beyond 4 Walls

Sarah-Jane Madden Y5/6 Phase Leader/Assistant Head

Fiona Marsden - Teacher

Jessica Martin - Teacher

Kiah Read - Y3 Teacher (NQT)

Debbie Seamark - Y2 Teacher/English Subject Leader

Hannah Stubbs - Y2 Teacher/Phase 2 Leader

Claire Wilkinson - T&L Lead

 

Rachel Thornhill - Deputy Head of Primary Phase KS2

Debbie Maclean - Deputy Head of Primary Phase FS and KS1

Anne Robson - Cross-Phase Deputy Head Inclusion/SENCO/CPLT

Janice McWilliam - Head of Primary Phase

Support Staff

Lisa Battersby - L3 Cover supervisor Y2DS

Charlene Bennett - Senior Learning Mentor

Helen Bettinson - HLTA – Nursery

Sarah Cocker - Housekeeper/Lunchtime Supervisor/SEN TA

Sue Blakesley - Office Manager

Mandy Pattinson - Admin. Officer

Caroline Kubica - Personal Care Support Worker/ASC

Natasha Carpenter - TA FS2

Carole Flynn - Cover Supervisor Y1

Amanda Garner - LSU TA (Inclusion Support)

Patricia Griffiths - Attendance officer

Sam Harrison - TA Y2 HS

Steph Bonnington - HLTA Y3/4

Kerrie Leversidge - TA FS2

Arfa Mohammed - TA Y6

Rachel Spotswood - TA Y1

Theresa Suter - TA Y4

Julie Irons - TA Y3

Michelle Swann - Home School Liaison

Nicola Wildgoose - TA F2

Claire Williamson - HLTA Y5

Donna Wilson - SEN TA/Nursery cover

First Steps (2-year old provision)

Joanna Kubica - Level 3 Supervisor

Amy Sheldon - TA L2

Alexa Bennett - TA L2

Usma Khan - TA L1

Karis Rowding - TA L1

Lauren Wigley - TA L1